filik.eu Privacy policy

Scope

This Policy describes the information we collect from you, how we use that information and our legal basis for doing so. It also covers whether and how that information may be shared and your rights and choices regarding the information you provide to us. This Privacy Policy applies to the information that we obtain through your use of Filik websites including its subdomains.

With "Nextcloud", we provide a central web-based service for the exchange and joint editing of data for any registered user. In addition, this data can also be made accessible to external persons via a link and editing rights can be individually adjusted.

With "Matrix server", we provide chat server which communicates with third party servers but all communication can be End To End encrypted, no personal data are exposed without user agreement.

Personal data is collected when using the Filik services. Your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we not only treat them extremely confidentially, but also take your right to information very seriously. The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) stipulates information obligations in this regard in Art. 13 GDPR, which we hereby comply with:

Data protection officer

    Zdeněk Janeček
    E-mail: zdenekj@protonmail.com
    

Personal data

We will process the following personal data from you:

      Technical log and user data: IP address, BrowserType, Time
    

of access, address of origin

  • First and last name
  • Login name
  • Business e-mail address
  • Profile picture (if stored)
  • Share of the storage space limit
  • The user data you have deposited in the Nextcloud system
  • Processing activities

    We will collect, record, store, use, delete and destroy your data

    Processing purpose

    The purpose for which the personal data are processed is to provide a service for the exchange and joint processing of data.

    Legal basis

    Legal basis of the processing is "Zákon č. 110/2019 Sb, Zákon o zpracování osobních údajů".

    Recipients and storage of personal data

    Your user data in Nextcloud will be deleted on your request.

    Technical log data (see above) is deleted after seven days at the latest.

    Users have the option to delete content and communication data generated by them at any time.

    Your data will not be passed on to third parties.

    Your rights

    You have the right to request free information about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient, the purpose and duration of data processing. In addition, under certain conditions, you have the right to correction, to restriction of processing (e.g. blocking), to deletion and to data portability of your data.

    Furthermore, you have the right to file a complaint with the competent supervisory authority for data protection if you believe that the processing of your personal data is not lawful. The competent supervisory authority is:

          Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů
          Pplk. Sochora 27
          170 00 Praha 7
        

    Use of Cookies

    Cookies are only used to simplify or enable the secure use of the website for users. No cookies from third-party providers are used.